Sold
Listing Courtesy of: NORTHERN GREAT LAKES / First Choice Realty
1026 Kent Street Lake Isabella, MI 48893
Sold on 05/15/2026
$215,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/15/2026
05/15/2026
Taxes
$1,436(2024)
$1,436(2024)
Lot Size
0.79 acres
0.79 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1972
1972
Bought with
Chad Hilts, Coldwell Banker Mt. Pleasant Realty
Chad Hilts, Coldwell Banker Mt. Pleasant Realty
Source
NORTHERN GREAT LAKES
Last checked May 20 2026 at 3:12 AM GMT+0000
NORTHERN GREAT LAKES
Last checked May 20 2026 at 3:12 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Living Area
- 1,428 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Sep 26, 2025
Price Changed
$227,000
-1%
-$3,000
Sep 08, 2025
Price Changed
$230,000
-2%
-$4,000
Sep 02, 2025
Price Changed
$234,000
-3%
-$6,000
Aug 18, 2025
Listed
$240,000
-
-